Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: add a /TRD command

  1. #1
    Lesser Wizard IWasWeird's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Searching Nekorei in my h
    Posts
    337

    Default add a /TRD command

    so basically half of my phone screen is dead and I can't click on the wrench to trade people, (basically I zoomed in if its too hard) so I always have to type the /trade command which gets wrong sometimes, so I came up with a suggestion how about we make a /trd command instead of /trade command?
    "I'm Always Weird. Anytime, Anywhere"


    Hello, I'm xWeiRD and nice to meet y'all.
    IGN : xweirdgt



  2. #2
    Master Sorcerer R4Z's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    IDK..I'm lost...
    Posts
    2,222

    Default

    Ye a shortcut could help.
    Little Information About Me
    IGN: R4Z
    Level: 62
    v Services I Provide v



  3. #3
    Lesser Wizard Deterxfox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    171

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by IWasWeird View Post
    so basically half of my phone screen is dead and I can't click on the wrench to trade people, (basically I zoomed in if its too hard) so I always have to type the /trade command which gets wrong sometimes, so I came up with a suggestion how about we make a /trd command instead of /trade command?
    Yeah we need shortcut on every command!.. Thankfully pc have nearly no problem, but for phone.. There is!


    Best Regards,
    ~Deterxfox

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer MrStreak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Death Valley
    Posts
    2,652

    Default

    I agree with this +
    IGN: MrStreak

  5. #5
    Lesser Wizard Locked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    In my room, Multitasking.
    Posts
    405

    Default

    Sure, it is good idea therefore I agree this. +1
    I am just filled with Nothingness.

    I like to solve every computer related issues including bugs, glitches. Feel free to send me any bugs and glitches as I am really interested in solving them!

  6. #6
    Lesser Wizard Meraak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    here
    Posts
    459

    Default

    just type /trade mate
    its a 5 letter word
    i got suspended in game so yeah
    but i will still be on the forums

  7. #7
    Master Sorcerer xKaizoku's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    5,284

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Meraak View Post
    just type /trade mate
    its a 5 letter word
    people nowadays
    everything also want shortcut


    Visit My Crime/Bait Shop
    INK



  8. #8
    Lesser Wizard Locked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    In my room, Multitasking.
    Posts
    405

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Meraak View Post
    just type /trade mate
    its a 5 letter word
    It is much faster compared to trd. VERY much faster as you can see "t","r","d" are near to each other on the keyboard.
    I am just filled with Nothingness.

    I like to solve every computer related issues including bugs, glitches. Feel free to send me any bugs and glitches as I am really interested in solving them!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •