Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Tap the fish on a fish tank to put it inside the fish tank

  1. #1
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Bangkok, Thailand
    Posts
    1,774

    Lightbulb Tap the fish on a fish tank to put it inside the fish tank

    What about an easier way to push a fish inside the fish tank port we want. Just like mannequins. There will be a confirmation screen asking "Are you sure you want to put *fish name* inside the tank's port?". Also you can tap Fish Flakes or any other fish on the Training Fish Port to feed a fish.

    I will make photos for this suggestion.

    I mean fish tank port.
    Last edited by ChickyBros; 02-10-2019 at 01:12 PM.

  2. #2
    Lesser Knight
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Are you a stalker?
    Posts
    46

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ChickyBros View Post
    What about an easier way to push a fish inside the fish tank we want. Just like mannequins. There will be a confirmation screen asking "Are you sure you want to put *fish name* inside the tank?". Also you can tap Fish Flakes or any other fish on the Training Fish Port to feed a fish.

    I will make photos for this suggestion.
    So it will make fish tank ports useless?

  3. #3
    Master Sorcerer DreadVoidGT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    Depok,Indonesia
    Posts
    650

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RandomGrowtopiaChicken View Post
    So it will make fish tank ports useless?
    Yeah,thats the problem
    Hi! I'm DreadVoidGT
    Nice to meet you!



  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Bangkok, Thailand
    Posts
    1,774

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RandomGrowtopiaChicken View Post
    So it will make fish tank ports useless?
    Hi chicko!

    I meant this suggestion can be an easier way to put fish inside the port. And yeah, feel free to your opinions on this thread.

  5. #5
    Master Sorcerer MeepTheSheep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    The Grassy Fields.
    Posts
    744

    Default

    What happens if you fish out a fish?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Oops okay i understand now, great idea too it makes things a lot more easier.
    MEEP MEEP I'M A SHEEP
    IGN: MeepTheSheep


  6. #6
    Lesser Wizard CsnHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    279

    Default

    I love this idea! It's always been so frustrating to put fishes into the fish tank port, it's just so time-consuming. It wouldn't make the fish tank port useless as you still need it to place fishes into the fishtank. Please add this.
    I despise hyprocrites

    IGN: Killer8dk
    Main world: Killer8dk


    My dream items

  7. #7
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Bangkok, Thailand
    Posts
    1,774

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CsnHacker View Post
    I love this idea! It's always been so frustrating to put fishes into the fish tank port, it's just so time-consuming. It wouldn't make the fish tank port useless as you still need it to place fishes into the fishtank. Please add this.
    Thank you!

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by MeepTheSheep View Post
    Oops okay i understand now, great idea too it makes things a lot more easier.
    Needs more people to see this!
    GrowID ChickyBro
    Discord ChickyBro#0001


  8. #8
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    Bangkok, Thailand
    Posts
    1,774

    Default

    GrowID ChickyBro
    Discord ChickyBro#0001


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •