Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Tap the fish on a fish tank to put it inside the fish tank

  1. #1
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    the only Thai person here
    Posts
    2,413

    Lightbulb Tap the fish on a fish tank to put it inside the fish tank

    What about an easier way to push a fish inside the fish tank port we want. Just like mannequins. There will be a confirmation screen asking "Are you sure you want to put *fish name* inside the tank's port?". Also you can tap Fish Flakes or any other fish on the Training Fish Port to feed a fish.

    I will make photos for this suggestion.

    I mean fish tank port.
    Last edited by ChickyBro; 03-05-2019 at 10:43 AM.

  2. #2
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Inside a Trash Can
    Posts
    148

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ChickyBros View Post
    What about an easier way to push a fish inside the fish tank we want. Just like mannequins. There will be a confirmation screen asking "Are you sure you want to put *fish name* inside the tank?". Also you can tap Fish Flakes or any other fish on the Training Fish Port to feed a fish.

    I will make photos for this suggestion.
    So it will make fish tank ports useless?

  3. #3
    Master Sorcerer DreadVoidGT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    In a galaxy, far far away
    Posts
    1,742

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RandomGrowtopiaChicken View Post
    So it will make fish tank ports useless?
    Yeah,thats the problem
    “If you define yourself by the power to take life, the desire to dominate, to possess…then you have nothing.”


  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer MeepTheSheep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    The Grassy Fields.
    Posts
    834

    Default

    What happens if you fish out a fish?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Oops okay i understand now, great idea too it makes things a lot more easier.
    MEEP MEEP I'M A SHEEP
    IGN: MeepTheSheep

  5. #5
    Lesser Wizard CsnHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    365

    Default

    I love this idea! It's always been so frustrating to put fishes into the fish tank port, it's just so time-consuming. It wouldn't make the fish tank port useless as you still need it to place fishes into the fishtank. Please add this.
    I despise hyprocrites

    IGN: Killer8dk
    Main world: Killer8dk


    My dream items

    Quote Originally Posted by Starkos View Post
    Tell him, "Oink!" for me.
    CUTEEE

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Location
    the only Thai person here
    Posts
    2,413

    Default

    Bringing my post up.
    Last edited by ChickyBro; 03-05-2019 at 10:42 AM.
    Discord: ChickyBro#0988
    Left on???
    Information

  7. #7
    Master Sorcerer SupForce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Location
    <JAMMED!>
    Posts
    1,019

    Default

    I don't know why it isn't implemented yet. +1
    IGN: IxHeroxI
    If you don't even use thesaurus in your posts, why even bother?






Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •