Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: I found a bug or no?

  1. #1

    Default I found a bug or no?

    this is bug or no? and how remove itName:  Безымянный.png1.png
Views: 124
Size:  236.2 KB

  2. #2
    Knight Simonx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    > Natural habitat
    Posts
    77

    Default Maybe

    Quote Originally Posted by MrNikeGame View Post
    this is bug or no? and how remove itName:  Безымянный.png1.png
Views: 124
Size:  236.2 KB
    I think it is some kind of command that I guess is meant to be available for players to use to capture framerate?
    Not sure though!
    I OOF for a living.

  3. #3
    Lesser Wizard Calico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Hanging in my closet
    Posts
    327

    Default

    Not sure how this could be a bug but ok
    Honey, you know I'm straight?
    So is spaghetti until it gets wet

    SPEECH 100

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer rrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Eating your food
    Posts
    1,041

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Calico View Post
    Not sure how this could be a bug but ok
    I mean I've personally never gotten fps
    pfp drawn by memo4ever

    IGN: rrix

    [❌]Level: 64/125
    [❌]Dls: 40/100
    [❌]Gems: 712k/1m
    [✔️]Dirt: 1/1


    I am the memelord

    End goal: Try out every part of gt

  5. #5
    Lesser Wizard Calico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Hanging in my closet
    Posts
    327

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rrix View Post
    I mean I've personally never gotten fps
    Its a keyboard command that he must have accidentally pressed or his computer is showing an FPS overlay by default
    Honey, you know I'm straight?
    So is spaghetti until it gets wet

    SPEECH 100

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer rrix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Eating your food
    Posts
    1,041

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Calico View Post
    Its a keyboard command that he must have accidentally pressed or his computer is showing an FPS overlay by default
    Oh oof, I rarely play on pc
    pfp drawn by memo4ever

    IGN: rrix

    [❌]Level: 64/125
    [❌]Dls: 40/100
    [❌]Gems: 712k/1m
    [✔️]Dirt: 1/1


    I am the memelord

    End goal: Try out every part of gt

  7. #7
    Lesser Wizard Calico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Hanging in my closet
    Posts
    327

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rrix View Post
    Oh oof, I rarely play on pc
    Same but eh. I only use my PC to play Stardew Valley. It will be released on android in a month or two so my pc will become useless
    Honey, you know I'm straight?
    So is spaghetti until it gets wet

    SPEECH 100

  8. #8
    Lesser Wizard JustBlue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    Ocean Planet 4546B
    Posts
    112

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MrNikeGame View Post
    Hi JustBlue! Is this a bug or not? And how do I remove it?
    Hi MrNikeGame!

    I don't think it's a bug. If you're playing on PC just press CTR+F and this short cut will toggle it [on-off].
    -ᴊᴜꜱᴛʙʟᴜᴇ

  9. #9
    Master Sorcerer Phloqiston's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    JAMMED!
    Posts
    1,086

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JustBlue View Post
    Hi MrNikeGame!

    I don't think it's a bug. If you're playing on PC just press CTR+F and this short cut will toggle it [on-off].
    omg, you're still doing it? Stop changing our quotes. It's annoying as hell and sure doesn't speed up your reply.

  10. #10
    Serf
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Location
    CHILE AND IN MY HOUSE
    Posts
    3

    Default use commands

    crtl+f to fix it

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •