Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Dropped Wizard

  1. #1
    Serf
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Up In The Sky
    Posts
    4

    Default Dropped Wizard

    I just made wizard today and when i wanna move it the wiz ropped and cant be taken can anyone help me? The wizard is in VERMIA

    IGN : Server
    LEVEL: 56

  2. #2
    Administrator Kairos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    [Jammed]
    Posts
    725

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by ServerGT View Post
    I just made wizard today and when i wanna move it the wiz ropped and cant be taken can anyone help me? The wizard is in VERMIA

    IGN : Server
    LEVEL: 56
    Hey,
    Can you send a ticket report for this, please? We need more details. Let us know once you've done it. Thanks!
    "Instead of seeing what they want you to see, you got to open your brain to the possibilities."
    — King Bumi.

  3. #3

    Default

    Kairos,
    I made a Legendary Wizard pretty long time ago.
    Right now it's in my Inventory,because I broke it already before the duplication glitch and back then wizards returned to backpack.
    Is it possible to get it placed to my world from my Inventory?

  4. #4
    Serf
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Up In The Sky
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kairos View Post
    Hey,
    Can you send a ticket report for this, please? We need more details. Let us know once you've done it. Thanks!
    I’ve sent support regarding this
    So i made wizard and i try moving it but when i break it it became dropped
    Wizard world name is “ VERMIA”

  5. #5
    Administrator Kairos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    [Jammed]
    Posts
    725

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SPLADE View Post
    Kairos,
    I made a Legendary Wizard pretty long time ago.
    Right now it's in my Inventory,because I broke it already before the duplication glitch and back then wizards returned to backpack.
    Is it possible to get it placed to my world from my Inventory?
    As long as you already responded to your ticket, the Support will process your request. Please give us more time. Thanks!

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by ServerGT View Post
    I’ve sent support regarding this
    So i made wizard and i try moving it but when i break it it became dropped
    Wizard world name is “ VERMIA”
    Please send your report/request here: https://www.growtopiagame.com/contact-us
    "Instead of seeing what they want you to see, you got to open your brain to the possibilities."
    — King Bumi.

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer Chem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Unstable
    Posts
    4,493

    Default

    Huh? dropped wizards? inventory wizards? since when?!
    bye.

  7. #7
    Master Sorcerer Tan Spray's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    811

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Chem View Post
    Huh? dropped wizards? inventory wizards? since when?!
    They used to be perma items but something changed idk

    IGN: Chicadi
    EXP. Level: 56


  8. #8
    Lesser Wizard FeezleGG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    286

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by Tan Spray View Post
    They used to be perma items but something changed idk
    they already said that breaking wizard to replace in another world is unintended its a bug already .
    IGN:Feezle
    Philippines


    Life is like a game of chess
    I don't know how to play chess

  9. #9
    Serf
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Up In The Sky
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kairos View Post
    As long as you already responded to your ticket, the Support will process your request. Please give us more time. Thanks!

    - - - Updated - - -



    Please send your report/request here: https://www.growtopiagame.com/contact-us
    It would be a big help if u can help me place my wizard
    World name with wizard : VERMIA

    It seems my friends wizard has been placed but mine is not

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •