Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Can you buy the LWizard?

  1. #1
    Peasant Baltoji's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    LITHUAAANIAAA!
    Posts
    4

    Question Can you buy the LWizard?

    By this I mean, can you make a legendary wizard in your world and then sell the world together with the wizard inside the world, if not, what kind of items do you need to have to make the 2 seeds for the LWizard?

    If anybody could list the requirements and the cost that would be great! ❤️
    Happy Past Easter everyone! Hope you all had a good time and are ready for summer!
    https://media.giphy.com/media/AqfHCX4GxXg1a/giphy.gif

  2. #2
    Guardian ByteCode's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    <!Galaxy>
    Posts
    551

    Default

    Worlds being checked before floating wizards getting placed by moderators, there's a reason why legendary wizards aren't tradeable.

  3. #3
    Lesser Knight SPLADE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    35

    Default Wizard in inventory

    Quote Originally Posted by ByteCode View Post
    Worlds being checked before floating wizards getting placed by moderators, there's a reason why legendary wizards aren't tradeable.
    I have wizard in my inventory. It's because I broke it long time ago, when it still was perma item and returned to backpack.
    Is there a solution to get Legendary Wizard in inventory placed too?

  4. #4
    Lesser Wizard FeezleGG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    286

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by SPLADE View Post
    I have wizard in my inventory. It's because I broke it long time ago, when it still was perma item and returned to backpack.
    Is there a solution to get Legendary Wizard in inventory placed too?
    it was your fault removing wizard and placing in the another world/spot is not intended its a bug already.
    IGN:Feezle
    Philippines


    Life is like a game of chess
    I don't know how to play chess

  5. #5
    Master Sorcerer DreadVoidGT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    Depok, Indonesia
    Posts
    2,442

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SPLADE View Post
    I have wizard in my inventory. It's because I broke it long time ago, when it still was perma item and returned to backpack.
    Is there a solution to get Legendary Wizard in inventory placed too?
    Contact the UGTeam (Kairos for now,since Nekorei is on a vacation).You can contact them by PM-ing them through the forums.
    Why are we still here?
    Just to suffer?

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer SnowyFox1000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    4,893

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FeezleGG View Post
    it was your fault removing wizard and placing in the another world/spot is not intended its a bug already.
    He didn’t place his wizard and it’s not his fault because legendary wizards are supposed to go back to your inventory. He had it in his inventory before the wizard became untradable.
    IGN: SNOWYFOX

  7. #7
    Lesser Knight SPLADE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    35

    Default Agree

    Quote Originally Posted by SnowyFox1000 View Post
    He didn’t place his wizard and it’s not his fault because legendary wizards are supposed to go back to your inventory. He had it in his inventory before the wizard became untradable.
    Yeah,
    I was used to keeping my Wizard in my inventory and placing it only if I needed to finish a step. *FOR SAFETY ISSUES*.
    Trust me, since it was perma-item, I had no idea there will be such a glitch.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •