Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 41 to 49 of 49

Thread: this is too much lol

  1. #41
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    nun ya business
    Posts
    101

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Garade View Post
    Its all of his specs in general. And he cant afford to get a new pc. So just use a phone.
    i can afford a i5 and two gigs more ram but its prob not happening rn
    DeAtHwInGeR FTW

  2. #42
    Lesser Wizard euia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    I dont know
    Posts
    116

    Default

    I think its because GT is not optimized. I experience lag too sometimes. (With max settings)

    PC Specs:
    i5 9th Gen
    GTX 1050 ti
    8GB RAM
    120 SSD
    1TB HDD
    GrowID: SanaMinatozaki
    Guild: Alliance
    Guild Home: GODOFGUILD


  3. #43
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    in a Pineapple
    Posts
    156

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DeAtHwInGeR View Post
    i can afford a i5 and two gigs more ram but its prob not happening rn
    You lag because you're recording. If still lag when u're not recording there must be problems with your vga/ram/processor.
    Get, giving, get, giving

    YOU JUST WASTING YOUR TIME LOOKING AT MY SIGNATURE LOL
    (01 January 2017)

  4. #44
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    nun ya business
    Posts
    101

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Orient Darirachman View Post
    You lag because you're recording. If still lag when u're not recording there must be problems with your vga/ram/processor.
    you are the only person on which i can actually agree a bit. My pc is old sfm I do clean it tho and it keeps it in top shape but the hardware mush have gave away after a long time tho so rip
    DeAtHwInGeR FTW

  5. #45
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    nun ya business
    Posts
    101

    Default

    guess what boiis.
    I fixed it.
    It was the drivers. I had open GL 1.1 and i updated the drivers and boom it fixed it(had to do it manually tho)
    DeAtHwInGeR FTW

  6. #46
    Administrator MsIvy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Location
    Somewhere in Growtopia!
    Posts
    94

    Default Thank god!

    Quote Originally Posted by DeAtHwInGeR View Post
    guess what boiis.
    I fixed it.
    It was the drivers. I had open GL 1.1 and i updated the drivers and boom it fixed it(had to do it manually tho)
    So glad to hear this! - now you can record and play with a much better experience!

  7. #47
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    nun ya business
    Posts
    101

    Default


    someone yeet this thread out of existance REEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
    DeAtHwInGeR FTW

  8. #48
    Master Sorcerer effanx11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Nowhere Particular
    Posts
    3,793

    Default

    I had a pc, It could run gta 5 and a few other heavy games, yet when it came to Growtopia, I could never run it at.......50 FPS I guess?
    Avatar Credits Go To SnowCone

    IGN:StarByte
    Quote Originally Posted by Oldsock (IGN) View Post
    There's this thing called life.

  9. #49
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    nun ya business
    Posts
    101

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by effanx11 View Post
    I had a pc, It could run gta 5 and a few other heavy games, yet when it came to Growtopia, I could never run it at.......50 FPS I guess?
    this is like my test results
    op marks on the hard stuff and mess up on the small stuff
    DeAtHwInGeR FTW

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •