Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 61 to 71 of 71

Thread: Game thinks I'm doing certain actions

  1. #61
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RaySia View Post
    Were you on an android device? Did you mean the screen randomly froze while harvesting, forcing you to restart the game?
    Yes.

    10chars

  2. #62
    Master Sorcerer RaySia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Sia’s Basement
    Posts
    2,604

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vale0203 View Post
    Yes.

    10chars
    No wonder your glitch threads never get any reply confirmations from the devs. You deserved it tbh. You didn’t even elaborate on the problem you’re experiencing, yet you’re denying everyone’s possible solution to your problem with a “nope that’s not the problem” instead of explaining the situation further.

    There are so many grey areas which is why everyone’s assuming it’s a user problem. You didn’t even mention what device you were using which is a huge red flag when reporting a bug/glitch. You can’t expect everyone to understand your side of the problem with very little informations provided. Even the thread title didn’t correspond to the bug.



  3. #63
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RaySia View Post
    No wonder your glitch threads never get any reply confirmations from the devs. You deserved it tbh. You didn’t even elaborate on the problem you’re experiencing, yet you’re denying everyone’s possible solution to your problem with a “nope that’s not the problem” instead of explaining the situation further.

    There are so many grey areas which is why everyone’s assuming it’s a user problem. You didn’t even mention what device you were using which is a huge red flag when reporting a bug/glitch. You can’t expect everyone to understand your side of the problem with very little informations provided. Even the thread title didn’t correspond to the bug.
    I provided enough information. And it happens on all mobile devices I own/owned.

  4. #64
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default


  5. #65
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default


  6. #66
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default


  7. #67
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default


  8. #68
    Serf Ixll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    Nevada, United States
    Posts
    2

    Post This Is A Problem In many games.

    Its When you send a ping that has not been detected by the servers remote, happens when you have a faster upload than download speed on you Wifi/Data Network.
    Believe it or not its pretty common for this to happen, your screen becomes unresponsive and you continue to do the same action.

    Naturally if you were on pc it can be because of a bot net attachment, but i likely doubt that scince you are on mobile.

    Trouble Shooting: Restart Application/game

  9. #69
    Master Sorcerer Warfreak10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    2,219

    Default

    same like me its an old glitch
    ign : Dr. VerdantGate
    im a boy

  10. #70
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default


  11. #71
    Master Sorcerer Vale0203's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    yes
    Posts
    3,483

    Default


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •