Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast
Results 81 to 100 of 104

Thread: [MERGED] Having Trouble in Login In (Error Connecting)

  1. #81
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by UkyoKuonji View Post
    Is it true sis? Finally I can see you again..
    Yes, im playing right now haha. I don't know whats the problem with my ISP at home(Globe) that it wont connect to Growtopia.

  2. #82
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    356

    Default

    I am a globe user and i cant login on growtopia so i bought a smart sim and try if i can login and it can, but sometimes it says Error Connecting too

  3. #83
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Krystal View Post
    I am a globe user and i cant login on growtopia so i bought a smart sim and try if i can login and it can, but sometimes it says Error Connecting too
    Yeah the "Error Connecting" message appeared once to me aswell. But after that there wasn't any more, i can log in Growtopia without a problem.

  4. #84
    Knight
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    In my house :3
    Posts
    71

    Default

    So I tried using a VPN and it works perfectly.

  5. #85
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    UPDATE:
    Everything was fine when i was in my friend's house.I was able to play Growtopia (PLDT ISP)

    I wasn't able to connect to Growtopia anymore as soon as i got home.(GLOBE ISP)

    There are other possible reasons about the connection issues we're experiencing. These are only what i have noticed so far

  6. #86
    Master Sorcerer MediaZeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    <HIDDEN>
    Posts
    1,624

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by -Suzaku View Post
    UPDATE:
    Everything was fine when i was in my friend's house.I was able to play Growtopia (PLDT ISP)

    I wasn't able to connect to Growtopia anymore as soon as i got home.(GLOBE ISP)

    There are other possible reasons about the connection issues we're experiencing. These are only what i have noticed so far
    Then why am I Ingame ( Using SMART LTE ) ..........


    After 10 mins, wow infinite errors

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Vincentlel View Post
    So I tried using a VPN and it works perfectly.
    You
    Don't
    Have
    To
    Do
    Change
    Your
    Location
    Tho
    IGN: 1NB4

    If you see someone with the MediaZeus name Ingame,it's not me. I changed my name to 1NB4!


    My new forum account! Please click me !

  7. #87
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MediaZeus View Post
    Then why am I Ingame ( Using SMART LTE ) ..........


    After 10 mins, wow infinite errors

    - - - Updated - - -


    You
    Don't
    Have
    To
    Do
    Change
    Your
    Location
    Tho
    How long were u in game before you got the infinite errors?

  8. #88
    Master Sorcerer MediaZeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    <HIDDEN>
    Posts
    1,624

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by -Suzaku View Post
    How long were u in game before you got the infinite errors?
    3-9 times tbh
    IGN: 1NB4

    If you see someone with the MediaZeus name Ingame,it's not me. I changed my name to 1NB4!


    My new forum account! Please click me !

  9. #89
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MediaZeus View Post
    3-9 times tbh
    What i meant was, how many hours/ minutes have you been able to play before you couldn't log in anymore.

    I wasn't able to play the game since yesterday morning using my ISP at home.

    Edit: I'm going to sleep now, goodluck to the people sorting this thing out. Hopefully, we can all play tomorrow

  10. #90
    Serf
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    Makati City, Philippines
    Posts
    2

    Unhappy Still can't connect

    Quote Originally Posted by -Suzaku View Post
    What i meant was, how many hours/ minutes have you been able to play before you couldn't log in anymore.

    I wasn't able to play the game since yesterday morning using my ISP at home.

    Edit: I'm going to sleep now, goodluck to the people sorting this thing out. Hopefully, we can all play tomorrow
    I still can't connect to the game, it says Error Connecting all the time.. But we have good internet tho ( GLOBE )..

  11. #91
    Master Sorcerer Viju's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    4,913

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mazhan View Post
    I still can't connect to the game, it says Error Connecting all the time.. But we have good internet tho ( GLOBE )..
    Looks like Globe ISP is the one having the problem, PLDT and other ISPs from the Philippines works perfectly fine.
    Unofficial Growtopia Trailer 4 below!

    In-Game Name: Viju
    Content Moderator at Growtopia Wikia since November 23, 2018
    Discord Tag: Viju#7557
    Former Forum Name: Mijuki04
    IG: @onlinepricechecker

  12. #92
    Master Sorcerer iFrostSpark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    D̸̼̲̣̮͍̝͙̹̺̣͎̔ͨͨͦ͆̊̿̌͌ͨͮͩ̈̉̊̈E̓̂ͮ̈̐ͭ̋̚҉͏҉̳̱̻̘͖̟̞̘̺
    Posts
    3,253

    Default

    pls fix this, kinda upsetting how i might miss pandemic/apocalypse


    Instagram: @ayielimao
    YouTube: ayielimao

    Latest YT vid B)


  13. #93
    Master Sorcerer MediaZeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    <HIDDEN>
    Posts
    1,624

    Default

    I only get dc for 9-13 mins.......

    Yeet
    IGN: 1NB4

    If you see someone with the MediaZeus name Ingame,it's not me. I changed my name to 1NB4!


    My new forum account! Please click me !

  14. #94
    Master Sorcerer UbiMumu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Location
    Ubisoft & Hamumu
    Posts
    1,779

    Default

    Hmm interesting, sooo
    On my iPad I have the same connection issue as everyone else
    I moved over to my computer with 200mbps Internet speeds, and still the same error connection

    servers are shmakin themselfs. Alot of stuff going on Summerfest, pandemic, magplants. Server must be stressed af.
    Ubisoft Hamumu

    VvVCLICKMEVvV
    UbiMumu’s Breaking Service!

  15. #95
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    UPDATE:
    Still can't log in Growtopia.

    Besides Globe users, are there any other people from a different ISP that experience the same problem as us? I hear that some people in different countries were affected as well, i don't know if they can play now. Share your findings so that we can help them identify the root of this issue.

  16. #96
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    UPDATE:
    Messaged someone from Globe. Waiting for response.

  17. #97
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    UPDATE:
    Glad to say this, everything is fine along with the update. Happy gaming everyone (:

  18. #98
    Master Sorcerer MediaZeus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    <HIDDEN>
    Posts
    1,624

    Default

    The internets in the PH are fine, why would you contact their support .

    The game is broken not our SIM
    IGN: 1NB4

    If you see someone with the MediaZeus name Ingame,it's not me. I changed my name to 1NB4!


    My new forum account! Please click me !

  19. #99
    Knight
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    In my house :3
    Posts
    71

    Default

    It is fine now mods or anyone can close the thread thank you for the patch

  20. #100
    Lesser Wizard -Suzaku's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MediaZeus View Post
    The internets in the PH are fine, why would you contact their support .

    The game is broken not our SIM
    No harm done in trying to get to both sides. Anyways, its finally fixed so lets just enjoy

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •