Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Render Service ‘Too Busy’

  1. #1
    Master Sorcerer ItsKyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    826

    Default Render Service ‘Too Busy’

    It tells you to wait a bit, but i have waited 2 days trying inbetween and still says the exact same thing, so i cant render my world
    WOTD’s: RAYMANRACE, INCREDIBLESTWO, THEWORLDOFPIXAR

    Join the bitelordists at THEBITELORDISTS!

    #UNBANOURBITELORD

  2. #2
    Lesser Wizard akaperkins's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Dominican Republic
    Posts
    103

    Default

    It’s literally too busy, it’s not essentially a bug, It’s just that too many renders are being processed (likely for finding treasure in beach worlds.) It’ll go back to normal by the time summerfest is over, or try rendering when there aren’t as many people online.

    IGN: akaperkins
    Discord: perkins#6752
    Getting my first carnival ring in the September Carnival, hopefully it’s not Ring of Smithing lol
    I’m way more active in the game than I am on the forums.

  3. #3
    Master Sorcerer ItsKyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    826

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SImplyPerkins View Post
    It’s literally too busy, it’s not essentially a bug, It’s just that too many renders are being processed (likely for finding treasure in beach worlds.) It’ll go back to normal by the time summerfest is over, or try rendering when there aren’t as many people online.
    Dont give me that bull, i rendered it around every 2 hours for 2 days, when not a lot were online it didnt work. And i doubt people are rendering world EVERY second of the day
    WOTD’s: RAYMANRACE, INCREDIBLESTWO, THEWORLDOFPIXAR

    Join the bitelordists at THEBITELORDISTS!

    #UNBANOURBITELORD

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer Preseted's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Chlorine pool
    Posts
    667

    Default

    Yes! I really need the render command to be enabled so I can render my world and post my nomination for WOTD.

    PLEASE ENABLE IT, OR TELL US HOW LONG WE HAVE TO WAIT.
    Join the Forumers United discord server!

    Helpful Building Tips by Satania


    My socials:

  5. #5
    Master Sorcerer ItsKyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    826

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Preseted View Post
    Yes! I really need the render command to be enabled so I can render my world and post my nomination for WOTD.

    PLEASE ENABLE IT, OR TELL US HOW LONG WE HAVE TO WAIT.
    Exactly. (10chars)
    WOTD’s: RAYMANRACE, INCREDIBLESTWO, THEWORLDOFPIXAR

    Join the bitelordists at THEBITELORDISTS!

    #UNBANOURBITELORD

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer TobyLerasco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Cyprus
    Posts
    2,020

    Default

    I just tried, we can't render woah.
    Join Forumers United, Join now!
    IGN: BEAJ Discord: Toby#4000
    Visit ForumersUnited Today!

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    summer!
    Posts
    1,495

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Preseted View Post
    Yes! I really need the render command to be enabled so I can render my world and post my nomination for WOTD.

    PLEASE ENABLE IT, OR TELL US HOW LONG WE HAVE TO WAIT.
    Quote Originally Posted by ItsKyan View Post
    Exactly. (10chars)
    NekoRei said that just for summerfest, you guys can submit WOTDs without a render.

    Oh and, Ubidev worked on a fix (should be fixed now)

  8. #8
    Master Sorcerer TobyLerasco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Cyprus
    Posts
    2,020

    Default

    You can render it with Discord bots.
    Join Forumers United, Join now!
    IGN: BEAJ Discord: Toby#4000
    Visit ForumersUnited Today!

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    summer!
    Posts
    1,495

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TobyLerasco View Post
    You can render it with Discord bots.
    Just adding something here:
    Requesting a render via a discord bot shows the image that has been rendered previously and does not create a new render.

  10. #10
    Master Sorcerer FyreX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    4,966

    Default

    people render their beach worlds a lot assuming they'll find anything worthwhile lol and they fill up the servers.
    | IGN: Graxum | Level: 80 |



    Quote Originally Posted by Seth View Post
    Update: I listened to TIMEONI (nice song..)
    Quote Originally Posted by DynPlaysGT View Post
    "Hey we just let all your private data get leaked, sorry about that. Now buy our IAP!"
    Quote Originally Posted by AsteroidSpam View Post
    and yet again growtopians surpass the known limit to collective autism

  11. #11
    Master Sorcerer Devour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    Paradise
    Posts
    639

    Default

    i think it's been fixed.. you can try now.

  12. #12
    Master Sorcerer MineDeath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Planet Malaysia
    Posts
    1,093

    Default

    As far as i am concerned, this has been fixed. Happy rendering! .
    IGN - MineDeath
    Been Playing since 2015

    A growtopian with funny dreams! .

    Twice the pride, double the fall!.
    Instagram:
    Tap me!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •