Results 1 to 16 of 16

Thread: Surgery bug

  1. #1
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    34

    Default Surgery bug

    I was curing vicious malady and when it came to the last incision the fix it button didnt show up at all. You can even see that the incisions indicator is green. I dont think Ive done anything wrong in the surgery either yet please tell me if its my fault. Name:  Screenshot_404.png
Views: 183
Size:  504.1 KB And thats not the first time fix it/a tool (which I have in my inventory) doesnt show up.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    ( ☭ )
    Posts
    1,909

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    I was curing vicious malady and when it came to the last incision the fix it button didnt show up at all. You can even see that the incisions indicator is green. I dont think Ive done anything wrong in the surgery either yet please tell me if its my fault. Name:  Screenshot_404.png
Views: 183
Size:  504.1 KB And thats not the first time fix it/a tool (which I have in my inventory) doesnt show up.
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Also, are you using the Medicine thingy?

  3. #3
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Yeah I did 4th incision but It said I stabbed the patient in the vital organ

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Also, are you using the Medicine thingy?
    If youre talking about vaccine yes

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    ( ☭ )
    Posts
    1,909

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    Yeah I did 4th incision but It said I stabbed the patient in the vital organ

    - - - Updated - - -



    If youre talking about vaccine yes
    God, ok I'm so sorry for your loss.

    Also, I'm not really a vicious fixer. Try calling someone more professional like Nenkaii or check Growtopia wiki.

  5. #5
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    God, ok I'm so sorry for your loss.

    Also, I'm not really a vicious fixer. Try calling someone more professional like Nenkaii or check Growtopia wiki.
    I've friends who have experienced the same problem

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    ( ☭ )
    Posts
    1,909

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    I've friends who have experienced the same problem
    Are they an experienced Vicious surgeon? If so this may consider as a bug.

  7. #7
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Are they an experienced Vicious surgeon? If so this may consider as a bug.
    Its about surgeries in general. Not only vicious neither only regular ones.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    ( ☭ )
    Posts
    1,909

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    Its about surgeries in general. Not only vicious neither only regular ones.
    That's a big problem then... Try Contacting support incase this still happens in the next vicious surg your doing, just make sure your doing the right way in surging a vicious patient.

    ~ Not a Vicious surgeon expert. 1NB4

  9. #9
    Master Sorcerer Warfreak10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    2,546

    Default

    You need to use ultrasound

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    ( ☭ )
    Posts
    1,909

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Warfreak10 View Post
    You need to use ultrasound
    That may also be the thing, without ultra, the fix button wouldn't pop out.
    I think this thread is solved.

  11. #11
    Master Sorcerer Warfreak10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    2,546

    Default

    Ok for make sure it is true
    Attached Images Attached Images   

  12. #12
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    ( ☭ )
    Posts
    1,909

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Warfreak10 View Post
    Ok for make sure it is true
    Declaring that this thread isn't a bug nor a glitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by Odric
    So Ordered!

  13. #13
    Lesser Wizard Law_Growtopia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    Banned
    Posts
    319

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Also, are you using the Medicine thingy?
    I need to see the full thing
    IGN: Law

  14. #14
    Master Sorcerer HugeLock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    Espoo, Finland
    Posts
    3,145

    Default

    This should definitely be fixed! Let's just hope for the best! ❤
    IGN: Ephus
    _______________________________________________
    Soviet leader (GL)
    Guild home in [EPHUS]

    I speak fluent Finnish, Swedish and English.
    Feel free to talk to me in those languages!


    Avatar made by: TheThingIs

  15. #15
    Lesser Wizard DoctorNicK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Connecticut
    Posts
    329

    Default

    That is very strange
    Discord: Nicholas #5824
    Instagram: doctornick.gt
    IGN: DoctorNick
    Level: 73
    Guilds Owned: idiots (axolotl logo)
    Goals: Rushboard 200/200
    Goals: Become a moderator/help the community in any way
    I want ring of shrinking

  16. #16
    Master Sorcerer Warfreak10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    2,546

    Default

    Why dont you see my picture, isnt bug

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •