Results 1 to 16 of 16

Thread: Surgery bug

  1. #1
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    30

    Default Surgery bug

    I was curing vicious malady and when it came to the last incision the fix it button didnt show up at all. You can even see that the incisions indicator is green. I dont think Ive done anything wrong in the surgery either yet please tell me if its my fault. Name:  Screenshot_404.png
Views: 78
Size:  504.1 KB And thats not the first time fix it/a tool (which I have in my inventory) doesnt show up.

  2. #2
    Master Sorcerer 1NB4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    <BANNED?!>
    Posts
    1,265

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    I was curing vicious malady and when it came to the last incision the fix it button didnt show up at all. You can even see that the incisions indicator is green. I dont think Ive done anything wrong in the surgery either yet please tell me if its my fault. Name:  Screenshot_404.png
Views: 78
Size:  504.1 KB And thats not the first time fix it/a tool (which I have in my inventory) doesnt show up.
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Also, are you using the Medicine thingy?


    ---> INGAME NAME: 1NB4
    ---> OLD FORUM/INGAME NAME: MediaZeus

    --> A Guy who gets disconnected badly anytime!
    --> And also a guy who typo-s a lot anytime!





    P-banned

  3. #3
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    30

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Yeah I did 4th incision but It said I stabbed the patient in the vital organ

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Also, are you using the Medicine thingy?
    If youre talking about vaccine yes

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer 1NB4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    <BANNED?!>
    Posts
    1,265

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    Yeah I did 4th incision but It said I stabbed the patient in the vital organ

    - - - Updated - - -



    If youre talking about vaccine yes
    God, ok I'm so sorry for your loss.

    Also, I'm not really a vicious fixer. Try calling someone more professional like Nenkaii or check Growtopia wiki.


    ---> INGAME NAME: 1NB4
    ---> OLD FORUM/INGAME NAME: MediaZeus

    --> A Guy who gets disconnected badly anytime!
    --> And also a guy who typo-s a lot anytime!





    P-banned

  5. #5
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    30

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    God, ok I'm so sorry for your loss.

    Also, I'm not really a vicious fixer. Try calling someone more professional like Nenkaii or check Growtopia wiki.
    I've friends who have experienced the same problem

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer 1NB4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    <BANNED?!>
    Posts
    1,265

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    I've friends who have experienced the same problem
    Are they an experienced Vicious surgeon? If so this may consider as a bug.


    ---> INGAME NAME: 1NB4
    ---> OLD FORUM/INGAME NAME: MediaZeus

    --> A Guy who gets disconnected badly anytime!
    --> And also a guy who typo-s a lot anytime!





    P-banned

  7. #7
    Lesser Knight tedi2701's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    30

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Are they an experienced Vicious surgeon? If so this may consider as a bug.
    Its about surgeries in general. Not only vicious neither only regular ones.

  8. #8
    Master Sorcerer 1NB4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    <BANNED?!>
    Posts
    1,265

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tedi2701 View Post
    Its about surgeries in general. Not only vicious neither only regular ones.
    That's a big problem then... Try Contacting support incase this still happens in the next vicious surg your doing, just make sure your doing the right way in surging a vicious patient.

    ~ Not a Vicious surgeon expert. 1NB4


    ---> INGAME NAME: 1NB4
    ---> OLD FORUM/INGAME NAME: MediaZeus

    --> A Guy who gets disconnected badly anytime!
    --> And also a guy who typo-s a lot anytime!





    P-banned

  9. #9
    Master Sorcerer Warfreak10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    2,377

    Default

    You need to use ultrasound
    ign : Dr. VerdantGate

    New Ez Profit MethodVideo Below

  10. #10
    Master Sorcerer 1NB4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    <BANNED?!>
    Posts
    1,265

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Warfreak10 View Post
    You need to use ultrasound
    That may also be the thing, without ultra, the fix button wouldn't pop out.
    I think this thread is solved.


    ---> INGAME NAME: 1NB4
    ---> OLD FORUM/INGAME NAME: MediaZeus

    --> A Guy who gets disconnected badly anytime!
    --> And also a guy who typo-s a lot anytime!





    P-banned

  11. #11
    Master Sorcerer Warfreak10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    2,377

    Default

    Ok for make sure it is true
    Attached Images Attached Images   
    ign : Dr. VerdantGate

    New Ez Profit MethodVideo Below

  12. #12
    Master Sorcerer 1NB4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Location
    <BANNED?!>
    Posts
    1,265

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Warfreak10 View Post
    Ok for make sure it is true
    Declaring that this thread isn't a bug nor a glitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by Odric
    So Ordered!


    ---> INGAME NAME: 1NB4
    ---> OLD FORUM/INGAME NAME: MediaZeus

    --> A Guy who gets disconnected badly anytime!
    --> And also a guy who typo-s a lot anytime!





    P-banned

  13. #13
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Location
    Weaboo Land
    Posts
    218

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by 1NB4 View Post
    Tough skin takes 3-6 scap to show it.
    Also, are you using the Medicine thingy?
    I need to see the full thing
    IGN: Law

  14. #14
    Master Sorcerer HugeLock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    1,670

    Default

    This should definitely be fixed! Let's just hope for the best! ❤
    🇫🇮 Ephus (GL)

    ________________________________________________

    Started in July, 2013. But only recently joined the forums!

    "No act of kindness, no matter how small, is ever wasted."

  15. #15
    Lesser Wizard DoctorNicK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Connecticut
    Posts
    218

    Default

    That is very strange
    Discord: Nicholas #5824
    Instagram: doctornick.gt
    IGN: DoctorNick
    Level: 73
    Guilds Owned: idiots (axolotl logo)
    Goals: Rushboard 200/200
    Goals: Become a moderator/help the community in any way
    I want ring of shrinking

  16. #16
    Master Sorcerer Warfreak10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    2,377

    Default

    Why dont you see my picture, isnt bug
    ign : Dr. VerdantGate

    New Ez Profit MethodVideo Below

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •