Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 27 of 27

Thread: Let players know if a world timer is set in a world

  1. #21

    Thumbs up I agree!

    As a new player, I find this suggested feature newbie-friendly. Having this addition would definitely give us, striving players, a safer and more convenient BFG environment.

    +1 to this suggestion!

  2. #22
    Master Sorcerer Cloverlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    2,271

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sinecosine View Post
    As a new player, I find this suggested feature newbie-friendly. Having this addition would definitely give us, striving players, a safer and more convenient BFG environment.

    +1 to this suggestion!
    Thank you for your response!
    Last edited by Cloverlord; 11-05-2019 at 02:39 PM.
    IGN: Cloverlord
    Current level: 107
    Discord: Cloverleaf#0258
    Instagram: @cloverlordgt
    My shop world: LIQUIDMARKET.


  3. #23
    Master Sorcerer Rimuoi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Location
    Indonesia duh
    Posts
    2,160

    Default



    Don't forget join secret santa 2019 here:
    https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums...ret-Santa-2019
    Probably u can't click this!



    Instagram: Rimuoi._
    Discord: * Pitouu *#1725

  4. #24
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Location
    Not Behind You
    Posts
    348

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Superparty View Post
    Yeah, we know but the suggestion is to add a visible timer on the screen like a wolf world timer in the lower part of your screen and not to have one when you wrench your name because alot of players never check that when they're in a BFG or a world with a timer set.
    It will get super annoying since every trade world has the timer, so no... maybe setting to enable it in settings or something.

  5. #25
    Master Sorcerer Cloverlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    2,271

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vandaler View Post
    It will get super annoying since every trade world has the timer, so no... maybe setting to enable it in settings or something.
    Having it in the settings could be okay, but it would absolutely need to be on by default. It needs to be new-player friendly to help them understand the system - without being kicked out of dozens of worlds and having no idea why.
    IGN: Cloverlord
    Current level: 107
    Discord: Cloverleaf#0258
    Instagram: @cloverlordgt
    My shop world: LIQUIDMARKET.


  6. #26
    Lesser Wizard Jamie Whenman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    241

    Default

    I definitely agree with this suggestion. So many bad things could happen if players are not aware of a world timer being placed in the world they are in. Hopefully we'll see this in-game soon...
    Instagram | Twitter | Steam | IGN: Highres

  7. #27
    Master Sorcerer Cloverlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    2,271

    Default

    ---BUMP---
    IGN: Cloverlord
    Current level: 107
    Discord: Cloverleaf#0258
    Instagram: @cloverlordgt
    My shop world: LIQUIDMARKET.


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •