Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Broadcast (/bc) bug

  1. #1
    Master Sorcerer Gungnirs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    Beside you ;)
    Posts
    691

    Default Broadcast (/bc) bug

    I experienced another real annoying bug. It's just like what happened with the Guestbook and sign glitch but now it happened on doing broadcast (/bc). I typed out my broadcast for like 4 times but none of the broadcasts are working. It's annoying 'cos I have to repeat all the applying of the colors and the text itself. Here's some photos for additional details:
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-37-28-20.png
Views: 97
Size:  359.0 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-38-06-04.png
Views: 99
Size:  260.1 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-39-01-86.png
Views: 97
Size:  305.2 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-39-43-45.png
Views: 97
Size:  376.4 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-38-57-77.png
Views: 98
Size:  191.1 KB
    Yeah, I also checked for the Megaphone mod but I do not have.
    IGN : Elyxial
    Level : 81
    Visit my page for more informations...
    Goals :

  2. #2
    Master Sorcerer CandleJack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    3,328

    Default

    I think everything that involves text right now is bugged. It occasionally happens to me during chat.
    IGN: CandleJack

  3. #3
    Knight Helper_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Location
    Seth's House
    Posts
    79

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Gungnirs View Post
    I experienced another real annoying bug. It's just like what happened with the Guestbook and sign glitch but now it happened on doing broadcast (/bc). I typed out my broadcast for like 4 times but none of the broadcasts are working. It's annoying 'cos I have to repeat all the applying of the colors and the text itself. Here's some photos for additional details:
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-37-28-20.png
Views: 97
Size:  359.0 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-38-06-04.png
Views: 99
Size:  260.1 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-39-01-86.png
Views: 97
Size:  305.2 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-39-43-45.png
Views: 97
Size:  376.4 KB
    Name:  Screenshot_2019-11-05-04-38-57-77.png
Views: 98
Size:  191.1 KB
    Yeah, I also checked for the Megaphone mod but I do not have.
    i remember them saying removing colors for chat. have u tried bcing without colors?
    Hello!
    Instagram: @Idiot.cat
    Goals: to help people in forums, to get focused eyes, and to meet new peoples.

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer TurtlePirate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,251

    Default

    It's almost impossible to make colored broadcasts, because you're using random & different colours, broadcasts most likely won't work, since colours aren't working at the moment.
    "Forgiveness doesn't make the other person right; it makes you free."
    - Stormie Omartian

  5. #5
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    262

    Default

    You can't even check price of BC/CB/SB anymore - it doesn't do anything....

  6. #6
    Lesser Wizard Moksej's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Location
    Somewhere alone
    Posts
    261

    Default

    You can use one color at the time while doing bc/cb/sb, also the system might've picked "rar" as sexual word and blocked it.
    Help me decide what to write in here, please...

    Join my discord server: https://discord.gg/eaQAr9P

  7. #7
    Master Sorcerer Cloverlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    2,277

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Moksej View Post
    You can use one color at the time while doing bc/cb/sb, also the system might've picked "rar" as sexual word and blocked it.
    You can use as many colors as you'd like while broadcasting, that hasn't changed.

    I have had this bug as well since the last update. Becoming almost normal to type things two or three times xP
    IGN: Cloverlord
    Current level: 107
    Discord: Cloverleaf#0258
    Instagram: @cloverlordgt
    My shop world: LIQUIDMARKET.


  8. #8
    Lesser Wizard Moksej's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Location
    Somewhere alone
    Posts
    261

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cloverlord View Post
    You can use as many colors as you'd like while broadcasting, that hasn't changed.

    I have had this bug as well since the last update. Becoming almost normal to type things two or three times xP
    Well 8 months ago I couldn't sb with 5 colors or even 2. Same thing now.

    Edit: Okay idk what happened. I couldn't bc using multiple colors yesterday, but today I can. Weird.
    Help me decide what to write in here, please...

    Join my discord server: https://discord.gg/eaQAr9P

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •