Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Growtopia.exe has stopped working

  1. #1
    Lesser Knight MRJ0KE's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    34

    Exclamation Growtopia.exe has stopped working

    Well… My problem exactly what the title of the thread is. When i log in to Growtopia: "Growtopia.exe has stopped working". It takes about one minute and then it "logs in", relly it just completes the logging but don't go in to the game. It is stuck in there for few minutes and then it disconnects and starts over. Okay, I know it may be because my Computer (laptop) is broken. I was earlier speaking with HP support and they told me to send my unit to repair, but I just want to know if someone is having same kind of problems… This also comes pretty wrong time, because when I applied to Guardians I said I am active player but now I cant't play...
    Last edited by MRJ0KE; 12-12-2019 at 05:10 PM. Reason: Too many emotes

  2. #2
    Master Sorcerer NotSeedTopian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Malay-asia
    Posts
    1,347

    Default

    Is there enough memory available?
    I have no idea what I'm doing.

    hi do u like maths
    www.coolmathgames.com
    www.mathsisfun.com

    Come Join Secret Santa 2019! (plz join it's free real estate)

  3. #3
    Lesser Knight MRJ0KE's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    34

    Default Well...

    Quote Originally Posted by NotSeedTopian View Post
    Is there enough memory available?
    I am not 100% sure what kind of memory you are talking about, but I am pretty sure there is enough available.
    Last edited by MRJ0KE; 12-12-2019 at 05:11 PM. Reason: Added quote
    I really don't know what this is

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer NotSeedTopian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Malay-asia
    Posts
    1,347

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MRJ0KE View Post
    I am not 100% sure what kind of memory you are talking about
    Random Access Memory

    Try reinstalling Growtopia?
    I have no idea what I'm doing.

    hi do u like maths
    www.coolmathgames.com
    www.mathsisfun.com

    Come Join Secret Santa 2019! (plz join it's free real estate)

  5. #5
    Lesser Knight MRJ0KE's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NotSeedTopian View Post
    Random Access Memory

    Try reinstalling Growtopia?
    Well… I tried that 3 times already. And yes, I have 20% of my RAM free, so that should be enough for growtopia.
    I really don't know what this is

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer NotSeedTopian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Malay-asia
    Posts
    1,347

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MRJ0KE View Post
    Well… I tried that 3 times already. And yes, I have 20% of my RAM free, so that should be enough for growtopia.
    Check your Internet speed?
    I have no idea what I'm doing.

    hi do u like maths
    www.coolmathgames.com
    www.mathsisfun.com

    Come Join Secret Santa 2019! (plz join it's free real estate)

  7. #7

    Default Growch glitch or something

    I saw need donate 250k rarity to get Goblin. But... I donated 250k and didn't got, please help me!

  8. #8
    Master Sorcerer NotSeedTopian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    Malay-asia
    Posts
    1,347

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blackeris View Post
    I saw need donate 250k rarity to get Goblin. But... I donated 250k and didn't got, please help me!
    you need to donate 500k, not 250k
    I have no idea what I'm doing.

    hi do u like maths
    www.coolmathgames.com
    www.mathsisfun.com

    Come Join Secret Santa 2019! (plz join it's free real estate)

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •