Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Black screen on PC still NOT fixed!

  1. #1

    Exclamation Black screen on PC still NOT fixed!

    I played GT on my VPS and it was running pretty well, but on my PC, it shows a black screen, I can hear the sound, press the buttons, but everything is black!

  2. #2
    Lesser Wizard Meme.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Not Venice.
    Posts
    220

    Default

    Mine refuses to run at all. All Win 7 (64-bit) users have been facing the same issue since version 2.997.
    "The only other thing I hate is having to waste my time reading this signature."

    ❖ YT Channel: https://www.youtube.com/MemeHero/

    ❖ Info:
    IGN: MemeHero -- (GL) of MEMES.
    Level: 75
    2013 player.

    ❖ Worlds:
    > MEMES
    > WHIM
    > HUNGERGAMES
    > FNAFWORLD


    ❖ Goals:
    1. Get a WOTD and a VOTD.
    2. Become known for something.
    3. Be the first to discover a recipe for a new item.

    Join us!
    https://www.facebook.com/groups/GTUOfficial2013/
    - MemeHero, Owner of Growtopia University.

  3. #3
    Master Sorcerer GabrielbjbGT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Kalimantan selatan
    Posts
    519

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ayame View Post
    Hi iChiwi,

    Sorry to hear you have an issue with launching Growtopia. You can try installing test build which you can find here, it helped many players who had issues with older versions of the game. Also, make sure to provide as many details about your problem as possible to the Support, once they get back to you, for example by sending them your full DxDiag file.

    Hope your issue is sorted soon! In the meantime, do play the game on other platforms, so you can keep up with our the newest updates

    Here .....
    Last edited by GabrielbjbGT; 01-14-2020 at 05:01 AM. Reason: Nothing :D
    Sorry Bad english

    Update :

    Soooo Smaaaaaaal

  4. #4

    Post Doesn't work

    Quote Originally Posted by GabrielbjbGT View Post
    Here .....
    Tried, still same black screen

  5. #5
    Lesser Wizard Lance Sweitzer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Location
    Location :
    Posts
    202

    Default

    yep, i have black screen on one pc, and at other one gt doesn't even open (shows Growtopia.exe has stopped working)

  6. #6
    Lesser Wizard Moksej's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Location
    Somewhere alone
    Posts
    330

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ayame View Post
    Also, make sure to provide as many details about your problem as possible to the Support, once they get back to you, for example by sending them your full DxDiag file.

    Hope your issue is sorted soon! In the meantime, do play the game on other platforms, so you can keep up with our the newest updates
    Just contact support as Ayame says.
    IGN: Moksej
    Level: 83
    Ex-Youtuber
    Growtopia's Anti Phishing Team staff member
    Growtopia's Security Team staff member

    Owner of:
    • SELLMOVER (main lock)

    Join my discord server: https://discord.gg/eaQAr9P

  7. #7
    Master Sorcerer GrowPixel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Location
    Gliese 581 d
    Posts
    1,198

    Default

    Hey try this;
    Quote Originally Posted by Ganon View Post
    The thing that solve the problem is try to click Option Button, click full screen mode and turn it off again, then reopen your growtopia.
    Legendary | 2013 | Epic Quest | Better Suggestion

    My Last Suggestion; Achievement Rewards Update!

  8. #8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GrowPixel View Post
    Hey try this;
    Dont Work this

  9. #9
    Master Sorcerer HugeLock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Location
    Espoo, Finland
    Posts
    2,970

    Default

    I guess it will just take some time for them, hold on..
    IGN: Ephus


    Soviet leader (GL)
    Guild home in [SOVIETGUILDHOME]

    I speak fluent Finnish, Swedish and English.
    Feel free to talk to me in those languages!


    Avatar made by: TheThingIs

  10. #10

    Unhappy Been waiting since v2.997

    Quote Originally Posted by HugeLock View Post
    I guess it will just take some time for them, hold on..
    bruh,waiting for so long

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •