Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: NEW BUG ?

  1. #1
    Lesser Wizard Creatorss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Location
    Here to help ;)
    Posts
    432

    Talking NEW BUG ?

    Hi guys
    I don't know if you people have noticed but there's an actually a bug where you trade someone and then when you cancel or something then the trade box is open and you need to restart the game to remove it, this is very annoying it would be awsome if it could be fixed really

  2. #2
    Lesser Wizard Aeios's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Location
    Universe
    Posts
    369

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Creatorss View Post
    Hi guys
    I don't know if you people have noticed but there's an actually a bug where you trade someone and then when you cancel or something then the trade box is open and you need to restart the game to remove it, this is very annoying it would be awsome if it could be fixed really
    I experienced this rarely.

    What you sow is what you reap

  3. #3
    Lesser Wizard Bardes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    121

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Creatorss View Post
    Hi guys
    I don't know if you people have noticed but there's an actually a bug where you trade someone and then when you cancel or something then the trade box is open and you need to restart the game to remove it, this is very annoying it would be awsome if it could be fixed really
    I used to experience it tons of times but after I got a new mobilephone all got fixed, I think that's because of the device. Did you experienced this in different devices?
    IGN: Bardes
    Instagram: @bardesgrowtopia
    Guild: Allies.

    I'm new on forums.

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer Malware's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Location
    Growtopia
    Posts
    887

    Default

    It happens sometimes to me too.

    No real way of fixing it besides of resetting growtopia(as you mentioned), still its not too bad. Not game breaking.
    They are two types of people in the world. Me and not me.

  5. #5
    Lesser Wizard Creatorss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Location
    Here to help ;)
    Posts
    432

    Talking Hi

    Quote Originally Posted by Bardes View Post
    I used to experience it tons of times but after I got a new mobilephone all got fixed, I think that's because of the device. Did you experienced this in different devices?
    I actually play with gaming pc with 2300 euro worth of budget parts which makes my pc run super duper smoothly I get like 200-300 fps when I play gta 5 so I don't think it's device problem really.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Malware View Post
    It happens sometimes to me too.

    No real way of fixing it besides of resetting growtopia(as you mentioned), still its not too bad. Not game breaking.
    Well that's true not game breaking but it would just be awsome if it could be fixed because it's annoying some times

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer Astigmatisme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    de eart
    Posts
    2,223

    Default

    how does this post have 15k views
    h

  7. #7
    Lesser Wizard Creatorss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Location
    Here to help ;)
    Posts
    432

    Talking Hi

    Quote Originally Posted by Astigmatisme View Post
    how does this post have 15k views
    Because this is a bug that everyone have experienced I hope it's fixed soon tho .

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •