Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Respawn command

  1. #1
    Master Sorcerer GTkookie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    4,600

    Default Respawn command

    I'm not sure if there's a command for it but can y'all make a /respawn?
    IGN: Roryn | Level 80 | Rent my BFG https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums...41#post4204541

  2. #2
    Master Sorcerer LancePlayZXD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    633

    Default

    Isn't pressing the menu button and pressing respawn easier though?
    GrowID: LancePlaysYT

    - 3-time Video of The Week Winner!
    - WOTD Winner 6/9/2020
    - LEVEL: 70/125
    - Subscribers : 3.17k


    Watch one of my videos!:


  3. #3
    Master Sorcerer CzeGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    1,154

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GTkookie View Post
    I'm not sure if there's a command for it but can y'all make a /respawn?
    I know that this is not respawn command, but I use it rather as an respawn button, you can do /warp and the name of the world you are in and it'll teleport you to the white door.
    Rest In Peace, Marley
    My beloved kitty that went missing 21.8.2019, found dead 23.8.2019, I will never forget you.

  4. #4
    Lesser Wizard gesine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    Growtopia
    Posts
    443

    Default

    Why exactly do you need /respawn?
    IGN: Gesine
    Level: 62
    Join Date: Aug. 23, 2013.
    Forumer Since: Sept. 5, 2014.

    ----------------------------------------
    Support: https://support.ubisoft.com/en-GB/games/5847?platform=9

  5. #5
    Master Sorcerer spotch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Location
    Homeless
    Posts
    754

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gesine View Post
    Why exactly do you need /respawn?
    To easily pickup/drop items after collecting i guess, but you can do /sethome then /home everytime u wanna spawn on white door

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer GTkookie's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    4,600

    Default

    Sometimes it's like a quicker way I guess. For me, I don't like using my mouse sometimes to click the menu > respawn. I type really quick and it makes it easier for me. Not everybody will think it's useful, but what harm does it do to add it? It's not that hard of a command.
    IGN: Roryn | Level 80 | Rent my BFG https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums...41#post4204541

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •